[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Source database must be marked as trustworthy

Posted on 2010-08-13
3
Medium Priority
?
530 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hello experts, as I can do this?
Source database must be marked as trustworthy
I tried in the database adventure works but this disable
trustworthy.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:enrique_aeo
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Om Prakash
ID: 33427946
You can do this by setting the TRUSTWORTHY property to ON for the database.

Please check the following:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188304.aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:enrique_aeo
ID: 33431538
i heve thi error
TRUSTWORTHY on;
Msg 156, Level 15, State 1, Line 1
Incorrect syntax near the keyword 'on'.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
marat-oz earned 1000 total points
ID: 33451682
ALTER DATABASE my_database SET TRUSTWORTHY ON
0