[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where can I practice LINQ calls?

Posted on 2010-08-13
3
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
I think I once saw a website where I can type LINQ commands and practice against some database on the website.

I need to get some practice for LINQ since I am trying to learn LINQ to Entities.

Please suggest a website (or two) where I can do this.

Thanks,
newbieweb
0
Comment
Question by:newbieweb
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Adam Menkes earned 1600 total points
ID: 33429128
This might help: http://www.linqpad.net/

It is a download
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:naspinski
naspinski earned 400 total points
ID: 33429196
amenkes is right, linqpad is the way to go!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:newbieweb
ID: 33429942
Thanks!
0