Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CrystalReportViewer1.ReportSource = cryRpt

Posted on 2010-08-13
2
Medium Priority
?
2,601 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
When i try to set the report Source in vb.net 2008 code i get a error that it is not a member of
Microsoft.reporting.winforms.reportviewer.

what do i need to do?
0
Comment
Question by:troyvw
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 33429622
Crystal Reports and Microsoft Reporting are 2 different beast. You seem to try to mixed them.
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
13598 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33429639
Use a crystal report viewer not an MS ReportViewer.
0