Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

body background-image not showing in firefox

Posted on 2010-08-14
4
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi, I've tried with css and with the body tag, and the background image won't show up in Firefox 3.5 for me on this site, although it does show up in IE7, chrome and Safari.

http:// www dot code diva sites dot com.

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:mel200
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 33437665
Did you fix it already?  Shows up fine in Firefox 3.6.8.  I don't have 3.5 anymore.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
str82no1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33437688
Are you sure it wasn't a cache related problem?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mel200
ID: 33437890
Hmmm.. I'm still not seeing it even if I CTRL F5.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mel200
ID: 33437892
ahh, cleared cache and it's there. thanks.
0