Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

website payment pro

Posted on 2010-08-15
2
Medium Priority
?
372 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
i want to use website payments pro on my website, right now i am using sandbox. can any one provide me code on how to use it.
0
Comment
Question by:nandananushil1
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Joseph Melnick earned 1000 total points
ID: 33440399
Hello,

Documentation is Here:

https://cms.paypal.com/us/cgi-bin/?cmd=_render-content&content_ID=developer/library_documentation

You can find PHP specific examples to try in your sandbox.

Joseph Melnick
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:grantunwin
grantunwin earned 1000 total points
ID: 33460403
Here's a .zip full of examples of every PHP Pro payment function. You can pretty much copy and paste the code around how you like. Make sure you change the access credentials in the config file though.

To access, upload to your server and open index.php
payment.zip
0