Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

windows 7 word wrap

Posted on 2010-08-15
2
Medium Priority
?
1,107 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I am running windows 7 with windows live mail for some reason word wrap is not working all of a sudden I can not find a setting for it. I also downloaded thunderbird and the word wrap extension and it is greyed out would anyone know where there would be a  contol for word wrap

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:eanda10
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Bawer
ID: 33443203
can u give screen shot of the issue...
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 1000 total points
ID: 33448163
eanda10--In WLM click Tools|Options|Send tab|Plain Text Settings.  You can change word wrap from that window.
0