Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Securimage Error

Posted on 2010-08-16
2
Medium Priority
?
410 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
I moved to a new web server and now my securimage captcha function has an error...

Fatal error: Class 'Securimage' not found in /home/pathtofile/email.php  on line 36

Any ideas on what this could be?  The file structure of the web site did NOT change and the email does get sent.
0
Comment
Question by:tru504187211
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Om Prakash
ID: 33444762
The 'Securimage' class or file is not included at the time of the call.
Please make sure it is included.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
nitinsawhney earned 2000 total points
ID: 33444783
The only thing that i could guess is that the file securimage.php is not being included correctly or the path to securimage.php is not correct.

There will be a similar statement to the following in the php file that handles the form submission.

include_once $_SERVER['DOCUMENT_ROOT'] . '/securimage/securimage.php';

See if the path is correct.

You can road more about setting us securimage here http://www.phpcaptcha.org/documentation/quickstart/
0