[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Does Teamviewer's free version expire in time?

Posted on 2010-08-16
3
Medium Priority
?
1,522 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Hi there;

Does Teamviewer's free version expire in time?

Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
3 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
DjBasile earned 668 total points
ID: 33445304
If you face problems with it that require you to upgrade, buy or anything, just uninstall it and run it. In other words, don't install it again, but always select 'run' in the wizard. If this doesn't work, try to remove any registry keys associated with Team Viewer and try again!!
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:jrathi
jrathi earned 668 total points
ID: 33445311
its free unless they change their policy

it depends on company. I like team viewer and I am using it without any issue.

0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Naser Gabaj
Naser Gabaj earned 664 total points
ID: 33445337
I have it installed in my Laptop for more than a year now, and nothing happened, therefore I would answer NO, it can last forever till further notice from TV Company.
0