Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Cisco ASA5510 with NPS

Posted on 2010-08-16
6
Medium Priority
?
1,025 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
We've got our Cisco ASA working with Windows Server 2008 running NPS for VPN authentication. I can allow/deny based on username etc. What I'm not exactly sure how to do it designate a Tunnel Group Policy based on user credentials. I assume I have to play with attribute maps but if anyone has some suggestions I'd appreciate it!
0
Comment
Question by:prlit
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:prlit
ID: 33455665
I think I need to play with the LDAP attribute map but can't even find much documentation that either.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Alan Huseyin Kayahan
ID: 33599462
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Huseyin Kayahan earned 2000 total points
ID: 33600953
Sorry, above link is wrong, here is the correct one
http://crazyvlan.blogspot.com/2008/02/vpn-and-radius-with-cisco-asa-and.html
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:prlit
ID: 33839715
I'll look at this today
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 34447297
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0