Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

repeat inform header in all pages crystal reports 2008

Posted on 2010-08-16
4
Medium Priority
?
659 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
hi all

how do i repeat the inform header in all pages , because it shows only at the first and i need it at all
thank you
ernesto
0
Comment
Question by:Ernesto
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:zephyr_hex (Megan)
ID: 33450206
i would look at the Section Expert for the header and verify there is not a suppression formula.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ernesto
ID: 33450258
thank you a lot
there isn't

could you be more specific in where i need to find, all seems ok,
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:PCIIain
ID: 33452462
What is the section which the 'inform header' is painted in?

Report Header
Page Header
Group Header?

If Report header, there is no way, move it to page header.

If group header, right click, select change group, somewhere on those two tabs you have the option to 'repeat group header on every page'.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
PCIIain earned 2000 total points
ID: 33466550
Sounds like his solution was what I suggested.
"If Report header, there is no way, move it to page header. "
0