Solved

jQuery Slide Show Header

Posted on 2010-08-16
9
797 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi Experts,

Can someone recommend me a good plugin for jquery to slide images in my header section . Preferably something free, and simple. Like
http://dnn5.bind.pt/Default.aspx?tabid=464
www.utpa.edu

Thanks!!
0
Comment
Question by:TonyReba
  • 4
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Anil Golamari
ID: 33449123
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:TonyReba
ID: 33449195
are these free, I am lokking at a very basic one
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Anil Golamari
ID: 33449349
Yes you should be able to use the code in these links.
0
Get 15 Days FREE Full-Featured Trial

Benefit from a mission critical IT monitoring with Monitis Premium or get it FREE for your entry level monitoring needs.
-Over 200,000 users
-More than 300,000 websites monitored
-Used in 197 countries
-Recommended by 98% of users

 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:TonyReba
ID: 33449439
Do you know which one is used in the sample site I showed above??


http://dnn5.bind.pt/Default.aspx?tabid=464
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:TonyReba
ID: 33450481
Anyone?
0
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
David S. earned 500 total points
ID: 33490529
Your first example uses it's own script.

Your second example uses this: http://jquery.malsup.com/cycle/
0
 
LVL 9

Author Closing Comment

by:TonyReba
ID: 33501074
thanks
0