Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange Public Folder Assistant

Posted on 2010-08-17
3
Medium Priority
?
1,364 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Is it possibly to manage folder assistant rules through powershell in Exchange Server 2007 to for example enable/disable them?
If not, how to do it without using Outlook client?
0
Comment
Question by:Henrik Johansson
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Malli Boppe earned 2000 total points
ID: 33482537
You can do it through Exchange management console.check the below link for manageing public folders from powershell.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124411.aspx 
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 34679854
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0