Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Remote workers

Posted on 2010-08-17
3
Medium Priority
?
355 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
What is the best way of working remotely on an sbs2008 server for small businesses?
0
Comment
Question by:SimonLewis
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:vaska94
ID: 33456450
Remote Desktop / Famatech Remote admin
but remote Desktop is better..
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ShattyP earned 2000 total points
ID: 33456683
Working remotely outside of network:  VPN and Remote Desktop
Working remotely inside network:  Remote Desktop
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:SimonLewis
ID: 33456737
That's just what I was looking for thanks
0