?
Solved

JQuery Banner with Text and Image

Posted on 2010-08-17
4
Medium Priority
?
906 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Can somebody help me on making JQuery Banner with Image and Text. I am attaching Style of Banner as Image.
We will have 4 or 5 in div where it will rotate with some type of effects and also when I click on Image it should take me to particular page.
Kindly Help me.

If some url for such of JQuery banner also will be okay
Banner.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:milindsaraswala
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mpvvee
ID: 33459954
maybe the code below is useful for you:

http://sorgalla.com/projects/jcarousel/
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:milindsaraswala
ID: 33460745
I am very new to the JQuery. But really thanks for for URL. Kindly can I get the sorce code to download so I can play around it.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
revteam earned 1500 total points
ID: 33461906
you can also find some of jquery plug ins here
http://plugins.jquery.com/
0
 
LVL 5

Author Closing Comment

by:milindsaraswala
ID: 33579498
Actually I got solution from another place. But I can appreciate  for help.
0