Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Who has an active connection of my Cisco ASA 5505

Posted on 2010-08-18
3
Medium Priority
?
582 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
We are using the Cisco Client software to make a VPN connection to our Cisco ASA 5505. I have setup accounts for each user on the ASA. Is there a way I can see which users have an active connection to the ASA?

I don't know much about this. Someone setup the ASA for us and showed me how to use the ASDM to add VPN users.
0
Comment
Question by:Gary Samuels
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
thunderhead earned 2000 total points
ID: 33465406
In ADSM select monitoring from the top left hand side
Select VPN from the ribbon menu, then under VPN Statistics look at Sessions
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:anoopkmr
ID: 33465549
try

show vpn-sessiondb  detail remote

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Gary Samuels
ID: 33465625
Thanks
0