Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Lists in iTextSharp

Posted on 2010-08-19
4
Medium Priority
?
534 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-27
Hi,

How to use colors with list using  itextsharp. I know how to use lists with itextsharp, I need to color them. Please help.

I am using asp.net

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:mkk39
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:mkk39
ID: 33482926
Not sure above contain answer!
 Can u please point me specifically
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Shahan Ayyub
ID: 33492445
Hi!

Color text like this: (to color text you need to create fonts as mentioned above so the same link)
http://www.mikesdotnetting.com/Article/81/iTextSharp-Working-with-Fonts

and add into list like this:
http://www.mikesdotnetting.com/Article/83/Lists-with-iTextSharp

mikesdotnetting is a wonderful website when using iTextsharp.

Is this helpful ??
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sindhuxyz earned 2000 total points
ID: 33609873
Try using Font or FontFacoty with Lists, it will help
0