Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can Outlook 2007 work with Exchange 2010 Archive Feature?

Posted on 2010-08-19
4
Medium Priority
?
790 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Can Outlook 2007 work with Exchange 2010 Archive Feature?
0
Comment
Question by:355LT1
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
craig_j_Lawrence earned 2000 total points
ID: 33481730
Not at the moment. There is an update that will be released in line with exchange 2010 service pack 1 to enable outlook 2007 to 'see' the personal archive
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:flaphead_com
ID: 33482517
No it is going to be released as a security update to Outlook 2007
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:craig_j_Lawrence
ID: 33497192
Can you please allocate points for this question
0