Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

increase incoming mail size server 2008

Posted on 2010-08-20
6
Medium Priority
?
652 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
How do I increase the incoming mail attachments size limit in Server 2008 SB Exchange 2007
0
Comment
Question by:danhartke
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Mike Thomas
ID: 33485078
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Dan Arseneau
ID: 33485093
If there is no 'Smart Host', Microsoft Exchange - Organization Configuration - Hub Transport - Global Settings - Transport settings.
0
 

Author Comment

by:danhartke
ID: 33485199
What if there is a smarthost?
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Dan Arseneau
ID: 33485221
Then the setting will 'initially' be set there.  If you do have one, what is it?
0
 

Author Comment

by:danhartke
ID: 33485250
Off site mxlogic filter
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Arseneau earned 2000 total points
ID: 33485282
You'll have to put in a change request with your provider...McAfee.
0