Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MOVE PUBLIC FOLDER FROM EXCHANGE 2003 TO EXCHANGE 2010

Posted on 2010-08-20
4
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Dear Experts

we have New Domain with Exchange 2010 can you pelase suggest how can i move my public folder from exchange 2003 to exchange 2010 with permissions if possible

best regards
shailesh
0
Comment
Question by:shaileshgothal
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Stephen Croft
ID: 33486497
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
endital1097 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33487063
there is a script in the microsoft\exchange server\v14\scripts folder called MoveAllReplicas.ps1 that you can use
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 34679966
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0