Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Silverlight RIA, what does RIA stand for?

Posted on 2010-08-20
2
Medium Priority
?
914 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
Silverlight RIA, what does RIA stand for?
0
Comment
Question by:Starr Duskk
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
jeremycrussell earned 2000 total points
ID: 33487603
Rich Internet Application.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Thomas Gibson
ID: 33488245
Rich Internet Applications.  Silverlight is MS answer to Adobe Flash
0