Solved

is there any other email programs like incredimail

Posted on 2010-08-21
7
2,024 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
i would like to get an email program ,like incredimail
0
Comment
Question by:lorijeanb
7 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:lorijeanb
ID: 33493636
i would like an email where i can personlize the letter i send to my penpals like incredimail
0
 

Author Comment

by:lorijeanb
ID: 33493640
i need a program like incredimail where i can personlize the email letter i send to my penpals
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:alex_code
alex_code earned 250 total points
ID: 33495681
Take a look in that link http://email.about.com/od/windowsemailclients/tp/free_email_prog.htm
It has the top 12 Free Email Programs for Windows.
0
On Demand Webinar - Networking for the Cloud Era

This webinar discusses:
-Common barriers companies experience when moving to the cloud
-How SD-WAN changes the way we look at networks
-Best practices customers should employ moving forward with cloud migration
-What happens behind the scenes of SteelConnect’s one-click button

 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 33496127
lorijeanb--What specifically do you want to do that Windows Live Mail or incredimail does not do?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
pallab_sonai earned 250 total points
ID: 35006184
If the fancy graphics are what you are after, consider the following:
Outlook Express: Has some stationary. But is reliable, and free.
Wikmail: Has loads of stationary options. Have a look at the screenshots
http://www.wikmail.com/screenshots.html
Wikmail is the closest thing I found to incredimail. It has frames, backgrounds, smileys and other stuff.

If you need help exporting data out of Incredimail, here is a walkthrough.
http://email.about.com/od/incredimailtips/qt/How_to_Export_Mail_from_IncrediMail_to_Another_Email_Program.htm
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:riteheer
ID: 35239021
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0