Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

is there any other email programs like incredimail

Posted on 2010-08-21
7
Medium Priority
?
416 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
i would like to get an email program ,like incredimail
0
Comment
Question by:lorijeanb
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 61

Accepted Solution

by:
HainKurt earned 2000 total points
ID: 33493700
The Bat!

http://www.ritlabs.com/en/products/thebat/

cost some $$$ (25-45)
0
 
LVL 61

Assisted Solution

by:HainKurt
HainKurt earned 2000 total points
ID: 33493702
also free one from mozilla

Thunderbird

http://www.mozillamessaging.com/en-US/thunderbird/
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:HainKurt
ID: 33493704
what feature are you looking for?
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Marc Z
ID: 33493819
God, I hope not!!!!
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Chris Bottomley
ID: 35937294
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0