[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

cisco router ( Proceesor Type ) ?

Posted on 2010-08-22
8
Medium Priority
?
274 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10

Dear Experts

Please advice me with cisco command , i have cisco router 2811 and i need to know type of Processor installed
on this router ....


Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Muhammed-Rummaneh
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:piji
ID: 33495757
show version
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Muhammed-Rummaneh
ID: 33495788

Hi

i need another command , coz i tried this command and does not show the CPU Processor Type

Thanks
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:piji
ID: 33495854
What do you mean of type of processor? the one which I look at it is M860.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Muhammed-Rummaneh
ID: 33495894


when i bought Cisco router 2811 , the buyer tell me ( this router has Proccessor Type 87 )

what is he mean ...?

thanks



0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
rfc1180 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33495995
show diag
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Muhammed-Rummaneh
ID: 33594285

Thanks All
Especially @ rfc1180
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:Muhammed-Rummaneh
ID: 33594287

Great Cisco Command
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:rfc1180
ID: 33598203
your welcome
0