[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

belkin f5u503 driver

Posted on 2010-08-22
2
Medium Priority
?
1,314 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
I think this is a firewire card, i cant seem to find the drivers anywhere jhave checked the belkin site and cant find them, any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
2 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 500 total points
ID: 33496497
It should be supported by Windows generic PnP drivers (unless this is Vista or newer)
http://cache-www.belkin.com/support/dl/f5u503.pdf 
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:grantunwin
grantunwin earned 500 total points
ID: 33496541
That's right.

Delete the card from within your Device Manager. Then restart your computer. It should find and install automatically.
0