Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VS2008 automatically create interface members

Posted on 2010-08-23
2
Medium Priority
?
418 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-27
I have a class implementing interface , how can get all members to be implemented to be created automaticlly in my class, using VS2008?
0
Comment
Question by:rarchinio
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 200 total points
ID: 33499028
If you use the class designer, you'll have this function.
 

When you have a class inherited from a interface, there will be lollipop for the interface.

1. Select the class's lollipop of the interface, Expand it using context menu.
2. Select the interface name label of the lollipop,  trigger context menu, there will be two commands for implement interface, implicitly and explicitly.
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 33499041
right click on the interface name in your class code and choose: Implement Interface.
see screenshot
Untitled.jpg
0