Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Send emails when click SEND button in Outllok 2007

Posted on 2010-08-23
3
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I have Outlook 2007.

How can I configure my outlook to send an email when I click the button SEND.

Currently, when I click SEND, it doesn't automatically; I have to click always SEND/RECEIVE button

0
Comment
Question by:rayluvs
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jay_cee_bee earned 2000 total points
ID: 33505401
tools, options, Mail Setup tab, make sure Send Imeediately when Connected is checked
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ConUladh
ID: 33505528
Is nit possible Outlook is offline? What is the status in the bottom right?
0
 

Author Comment

by:rayluvs
ID: 33505587
Worked, Thanx!
0