Solved

Where can I download an ISO of Windows 2003 Server Standard Edition?

Posted on 2010-08-23
6
1,821 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
My disc of Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition is now too scratched up.  Where can I download a reputable ISO of Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition?
0
Comment
Question by:BrianSDG
6 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ploftin earned 125 total points
ID: 33506634
Get TechNet or MSDN.
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 250 total points
ID: 33506674
Or talk to your vendor to ask for a replacement disc

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Will Szymkowski
ID: 33506677
0
Creating Instructional Tutorials  

For Any Use & On Any Platform

Contextual Guidance at the moment of need helps your employees/users adopt software o& achieve even the most complex tasks instantly. Boost knowledge retention, software adoption & employee engagement with easy solution.

 

Author Comment

by:BrianSDG
ID: 33507175
ploftin, If I have an MSDN disc can I use that media with a 2003 data center volume license product key?
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 250 total points
ID: 33507591
No, you need VL media, which you should be able to buy from either the original vendor or whoever  is handing your VL license

0
 
LVL 76

Assisted Solution

by:Alan Hardisty
Alan Hardisty earned 125 total points
ID: 33508191
If you get stuck - let me know and I will burn you an .iso image for you to download.
0