Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

juicer recommendation

Posted on 2010-08-23
3
Medium Priority
?
703 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-10
could you recommend a HD juicer with a balance of price and performance. My friend would juice 130 pounds of fruits a day for business, but with cheap ones from walmart- just keeps breaking them down, and not very productive.

any experiences/tips on selecting one?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:anushahanna
3 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
rockiroads earned 1000 total points
ID: 33507286
there are different kinds of juicers around as explained here http://www.living-foods.com/marketplace/bestjuicer.html (or here http://www.juicerreviews.com/)

what I have tended to do is find one I like then google for reviews. Something like amazon usually has reviews. Individual websites which recommend juicers are not always trustful as they are probably paid a bit of money to advertise a particular brand.
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:aburr
aburr earned 1000 total points
ID: 33507311
•  

      These links will give you what you want price range from 2000 to 200


•  Top 10 Commercial Juicers
Compare Lowest Juicer Prices
Sale on Now - Huge Savings!
AppliancePrices.net/Juicers





Ruby Commercial Juicer
$2,350.00 new - Amazon.com
Omega BMJ330 Commercial 350-Watt Stainless-Steel Pulp-Ejection Juicer
$199 new - Omega 8003 Multi-Nutrition Center Juicer White Masticating
                        
47 reviews - $210 new -
•  Juicers, commercial juicers, vegetable juicers, citrus juicers ...
Featuring juicers, blenders, water distillers, grain mills, and home testing kits.
www.gulfcoastjuicers.com/ -
•  Wholesale Juicers - for all your juicer needs
We welcome any questions and are committed to helping you find the right juicer for all of your personal and/or commercial needs. ...
www.wholesalejuicers.com/ -



0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anushahanna
ID: 33510410
Thanks for the helpful input.
0