[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

WYSIWYG mail editor component

Posted on 2010-08-24
5
Medium Priority
?
460 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
Hi,

I have mail editor that is based on TWebBrowser.
But there is a lot of problem with it.
On any edit, webbrowser need to do navigate. After navigate it do some works.
It have a few java scripts that help with undo, interacting with other parts of app, and so on.
I search for some replacement for that. And i think about delphi 7 component that could do same

So could someone advise any component for delphi 7 that could be wyswig editor with user can make mails?
0
Comment
Question by:lavitz
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:aflarin
ID: 33508931
RichEdit? ;)
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Geert Gruwez
ID: 33508936
0
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
Geert Gruwez earned 668 total points
ID: 33508964
There is a list with editors here
http://www.torry.net/pages.php?id=498

this looks promising too (paying):
http://www.profgrid.com/dhtmledit.html
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:aflarin
aflarin earned 664 total points
ID: 33509079
You can use RichView as WYSIWYG html editor

http://www.trichview.com/
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:gtrifidis
gtrifidis earned 668 total points
ID: 33558403
There is an HTML editor viewer Free

http://pbear.com/

It comes with full source
0