Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Installed Microsoft CRM outlook but could not view CRM menu bar in outlook

Posted on 2010-08-24
4
Medium Priority
?
672 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Hi,

One of my client has installed Microsoft CRM outlook but could not view CRM Menu bar in outlook, what might be the possible reason?

Regards
Prasad
0
Comment
Question by:PrasadSKLN
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:KungFuGu
ID: 33511725
Have them run the configuration wizard again (or for the first time). Go to start/programs/Microsoft CRM X/configuration. That should get the menu bar in the appropriate space.
0
 

Author Comment

by:PrasadSKLN
ID: 33551016
Have suggested to the user, will reply back tomorrow
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
rakeshAgarwal earned 750 total points
ID: 33584714
There is also diagnostics in the same menu. Please try that out.

It will fix all the issue.  

which version  of outlook
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:PrasadSKLN
ID: 33722458
The information is helpful
0