Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Win 7 - PDF Printer Setup

Posted on 2010-08-24
4
Medium Priority
?
639 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Could someone please tell me how I can setup a PDF printer on Windows 7, so when I print documents I have the option of having them save as PDF files?

Thanks in avdance.
0
Comment
Question by:Suncore
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
honestman31 earned 668 total points
ID: 33516496
download www.primopdf.com/   ( it is free ) and will do the work for you , I use it myself on windows 7
Best regards
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:TARJr
TARJr earned 668 total points
ID: 33516517
use CutePDF cutepdf.com
0
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:Lee W, MVP
Lee W, MVP earned 664 total points
ID: 33516530
I'd suggest CutePDF myself - www.cutepdf.com - Windows 7 has no built in ability to do this (Office 2007/2010 does).
0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:Suncore
ID: 33516600
Thanks very much - just what I was looking for :)
0