Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

User report Exchange 2007

Posted on 2010-08-24
4
Medium Priority
?
357 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
We have about 60 users; there are probably 15 - 20 users that have email being forwarded.
I need a report that lists users with forwarding. The Export Tool does not offer that in the "View Selection"
Hoping there was a command to get this report
0
Comment
Question by:cookd47
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:sire_harvey
ID: 33516888
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Malli Boppe
ID: 33517550
How is the forwarding set up.Is it done through outlook or on exchange server.
0
 

Author Comment

by:cookd47
ID: 33517556
Exchange Server 2007
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Malli Boppe earned 2000 total points
ID: 33517580

Get-Mailbox -Filter {ForwardingAddress -ne $null} | ft Name,ForwardingAddress,DeliverToMailboxAndForward -Autosize
http://exchangepedia.com/blog/2005/10/list-users-with-email-forwarded.html
0