Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

attaching table information in email msg

Posted on 2010-08-24
3
Medium Priority
?
242 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi, I have inserted a table of information into my outlook 2003 email msg, but when the recipient receives it, they do not see my table or any of my information, please assist.
0
Comment
Question by:Frank .S
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
anil_kumar137 earned 500 total points
ID: 33518506
Hello, please delete the folder Olk32 folder from the machine where there is problem from administrator ID not with the user who as problem as the folder will be invisible and can be accessed by other profile with admin right

http://www.slipstick.com/outlook/securetemp.htm
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:David Lee
ID: 33519132
Hi, FrankSasso.

What does "table of information" mean in this context?  
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Frank .S
ID: 33731124
Question Closed
0