Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

.NET obfuscation/protection freeware

Posted on 2010-08-26
3
Medium Priority
?
383 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
Hi

Does anybody know of any good freeware .NET obfuscation and application protection libraries?
0
Comment
Question by:zattz
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 2000 total points
ID: 33529139
Freeware
Skater .NET Obfuscator Freeware Light Edition
http://www.rustemsoft.com/freeware_obfuscator.htm

CodeFort .NET & Silverlight Obfuscator 1.5.1934
http://www.freedownloadmanager.org/downloads/CodeFort_NET_amp_Silverlight_Obfuscator_66854_p/

Here is a list of obfuscators
http://sharptoolbox.com/categories/code-protectors-obfuscators
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Daniel Junges
ID: 33529258
some times ago i have tested more free Obfuscator, but then i bought the Obfuscator from preemtive solution. i have to be payed annually.
0
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 33529716
we're using Eziriz Intelilock software:http://www.eziriz.com/downloads.htm
0