Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MOBILE Access Exchange 2010

Posted on 2010-08-26
3
Medium Priority
?
501 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
how can i test my mobile access from the pc like owa - https://mail.xyz.com/owa
  but mobile is not working like that https://mail.xyz.com/oma
  do i have to have phone to check that with windows mobile OS ?  cant i check that from my pc like 2003?
 
cur
0
Comment
Question by:cur
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
mkabyshev earned 50 total points
ID: 33531778
Exchange ActiveSync Connectivity test
https://www.testexchangeconnectivity.com/
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Busbar
Busbar earned 50 total points
ID: 33531826
there is not more /OMA folder in Exchange 2010
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:cur
ID: 33658569
thank you
0