Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to integrate live video chat room in to my site

Posted on 2010-08-26
6
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
Hi,

I need any paid services or any code that helps me include video chat rooms  in my site....

0
Comment
Question by:damodar4u
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
bpinning earned 1500 total points
ID: 33538215
I have heard good things about http://avchat.net/
0
 

Author Comment

by:damodar4u
ID: 33538488
bpinning:

This is okey.. can you please suggest me one more ... so that i can weigh between these two......
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Russo
ID: 33542334
Are you looking for a 1-to-1, 1 to many, or multi-party video chat? Is there need for any desktop or presentation sharing? How many attendees at the top of your scale?

These questions will help with a more accurate recommendation.

Anthony
0
[Video] Oticon Case Study

Open office environments can create the dynamics for innovation, but they also bring some challenges. With over 1,000 employees in an open office, Oticon needed a solution that would preserve the environment while mitigating disruptive background noises.

Watch how they did it.

 

Author Comment

by:damodar4u
ID: 33549954
looking for a site like cams.com


0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Anthony Russo
ID: 33550853
Unfortunately that site is more of constant streaming cams that anyone can just jump in to see. I unfortunately know more about meeting rooms and scheduled conferences or webinars. Depending on the subject matter you are looking to portray, you can have difficulties finding a suitable host for a site like that as well.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:damodar4u
ID: 33551761
ok.. but not meet my requiremnts
0