Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Classic ASP to PDF on godaddy account

Posted on 2010-08-26
4
Medium Priority
?
1,081 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I'm  working with a classic asp site that I need to add a button or link action to save a asp generated report to save as a PDF file. Does anyone know a way of doing this on while on a Godady account where I have no access to register foreign dlls and system objects?
0
Comment
Question by:bjamesj
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Animasu earned 1000 total points
ID: 33539843
http://dypso.free.fr/tech/generer_pdf_asp_sql_server_procedure-2-en.php

Take a read of this, It may help you,

-Animasu
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:giuseppepi
giuseppepi earned 1000 total points
ID: 34121057
You can take a look to FPDF http://www.fpdf.org/?lang=en, it is free and doesn't require any DLL to run.
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 34732471
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0