Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

which window7 machines are supporting remote desktop connection of microsoft for multi user in same time?

Posted on 2010-08-27
3
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-21
which window7 machines are supporting remote desktop connection of microsoft for multi user in same time?
0
Comment
Question by:gvilbis
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Coast-IT earned 252 total points
ID: 33541744
Windows 7 does not support multiple user logins

here is a link to make it happen;

http://www.blogsdna.com/2336/enable-multiple-user-accessconcurrent-user-sessions-for-remote-desktop-on-windows-7.htm
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:devzin
devzin earned 248 total points
ID: 33547833
here is another patch file that can enable it.

http://deepxw.blogspot.com/2009/04/universal-termsrvdll-patch.html
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:alireza1023
ID: 33548770
in windows client you should use 3rd party program or patch
0