Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Div Tags - make them grow as content is added

Posted on 2010-08-27
3
Medium Priority
?
446 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Is it possible to make div tags grow as content is added?
0
Comment
Question by:troyvw
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Animasu earned 2000 total points
ID: 33542354
Check this website,
http://www.webdesignerwall.com/tutorials/css-the-all-expandable-box/

this should be what you are looking for,

Hope this helps

- animasu
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Morrisproject
ID: 33543306
You can use CSS such as width:100%; for the box to grow
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:troyvw
ID: 33650798
ty
0