Solved

Microsoft Outlook Split

Posted on 2010-08-28
5
186 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
How do I split Microsoft Outlook so that I can view my e-mails and shared calenders on either one or two seperate screens?
0
Comment
Question by:LaniEP
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:Ataraxia2010
ID: 33548798
You want to run outlook twice, or do you want to use mutliple viewing panes for example:
[ Folder list - Email list - Calendar list ]

0
 

Author Comment

by:LaniEP
ID: 33548807
I would like multiple viewing screens - so I want one screen for mails and another for calanders - is this possible?
0
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Bottomley earned 500 total points
ID: 33548816
IN the navigation pane, (view navigation pane and select as appropriate).  Select a window i.e. "Mail", right click the icon ... open in new window and simply drag the new window wherever.

Chris
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Ingeborg Hawighorst
ID: 37163467
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0