?
Solved

asp.net amazon affiliate program

Posted on 2010-08-28
5
Medium Priority
?
587 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Hi,

I am bit confused with amazon affiliate program,  Can anyone please tell me how to use it? Any sample code with c# or vb will be appreciated. I have found "Sample Code and Libraries"  @amazon site but none of them work properly. If any one help me to use   amazon affiliate program.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:mkk39
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:chapmanjw
ID: 33551507
Are you simply trying to display the Amazon Affiliate advertising banners on your site?  If so, in the banners section, it should provide you with the specific HTML code to display the add in your page.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mkk39
ID: 33552378
no I am willing to use it along with search using AWS
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sindhuxyz earned 2000 total points
ID: 33609916
Product Advertising API should be your choice
0
 

Author Comment

by:mkk39
ID: 33613605
ID: 33609916 Solved it

Thank you
0