Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

aol account

Posted on 2010-08-28
5
Medium Priority
?
740 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
how can i find out when someone last login into their aol account? this person email address is someuser@aol.com I havnt heard from him in about a week today and this is my last resort. can u please help me?  
0
Comment
Question by:baadiyah
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:baadiyah
ID: 33550909
hello
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 2000 total points
ID: 33550960
You need to find another method to contact him.  Call him on the phone.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:ckivml
ID: 33552100
best way is get notified when he read your mail.  if you want to get a read notification.
www.readnotify.com and register an account over there with your email address.
then send him a mail from the same id.. which you have used to register readnotify account.

then when you send the mail. in to his address should be : StrongDave34@aol.com.readnotify.com

the readnotify will not be visible when he check the mail. he can see only his email address.. and readnotify account is free for 1 month or 15 days...

i hope this will help you.. don't hesitate to revert if you need any assistance

0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:tigermatt
ID: 34830008
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0