Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

API Office communicator Client

Posted on 2010-08-29
4
Medium Priority
?
897 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi Guys,
I would like to write a robot for office communicator in JAVA.

It suppose to be a NON-GUI application that joins chats on request and records them.

Does anyone know a good JAVA (I prefer JAVA, C# is also fine) open source for this?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:HPBSM
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Varghese Jacob earned 2000 total points
ID: 33625499
I couldn't find anything except the below link describing "Office Communicator Automation API", which may be of some help for you to develop on it.

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb758805%28v=office.12%29.aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:HPBSM
ID: 33806247
I'm checking it out.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Jeff Perkins
ID: 37524177
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0