Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how can i monitor thread pools , database connections using VisualVM for weblogic?

Posted on 2010-08-29
4
Medium Priority
?
1,635 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
how can i monitor thread pools , database connections using VisualVM for weblogic?
0
Comment
Question by:Gantagoru
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
solvedata earned 2000 total points
ID: 33601019
You are best off looking for a WebLogic monitoring solution. Dont think Visual VM will do what you need. See for example - http://www.eginnovations.com/web/weblogicmonitor.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gantagoru
ID: 33863161
yes i got the solution
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:mrcoffee365
ID: 37126739
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0