Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Trixbox FollowMe - Gui only shows Update Button

Posted on 2010-08-29
2
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Under the follow-me section of portal, all thats there is an update button, I cant enter any information.

Anyone know a possible fix?
0
Comment
Question by:TestMonkey
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:DrDamnit
ID: 33560749
Are you using the latest version?
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
jfaubiontx earned 2000 total points
ID: 33564560
Sounds like you have not added Follow-Me to that extension. Switch to admin mode then go to PBX->PBX Settings->Follow Me section. On the right side, click the (add) next to the extension your trying to use. Then click the Submit button. Apply the changes and continue to reload. Switch back to user mode and log in to the extension. Click Follow Me and you should now see the options.
0