[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

where to download presentation server 4.5 software on citrix

Posted on 2010-08-30
8
Medium Priority
?
382 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
where to download presentation server 4.5 software on citrix.
0
Comment
Question by:AJITPADHY
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Tomas Valenta earned 999 total points
ID: 33556884
you must log on to the www.mycitrix.com and in your account go to the download section.
0
 

Author Comment

by:AJITPADHY
ID: 33557016
Hi torminov,

I have already done this process but unable to download please provide me step by step process to download. I have login into my citrix account after that i gone through download section after that where ti i download i dont known .

https://www.citrix.com/English/ss/downloads/results.asp?productID=186&c1=pov1349807&c2=ost12713#link

My above link don't have download option please guide me do download.

Ajit

0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Tomas Valenta
ID: 33557041
OK, I logon to my Mycitrix and send you exact  instructions.
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Tomas Valenta
Tomas Valenta earned 999 total points
ID: 33557055
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:basraj
basraj earned 501 total points
ID: 33557135
https://www.citrix.com/English/ss/downloads/details.asp?downloadId=1684962&productId=186

You will find all the PS4.5 software available in the above link. I just tried loggin in.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Tomas Valenta
ID: 33624560
Hi AJITPADHY,
did you download software succesfully ?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AJITPADHY
ID: 33660097
Thanks
0