[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Loop iPhoto Slide Shows

Posted on 2010-08-30
5
Medium Priority
?
1,126 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
I've got several slideshows created in iPhoto, and I want them to all be shown in a continuous loop.  Is that possible?  If so, is it simple enough that you could tell me briefly how it is done?
0
Comment
Question by:Dave_Molinaro
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:iPinky
ID: 33566209
look in the settings of the slideshow.. there you can select to repeat the show. you will find more help to find where the slideshow settings are in the user help (which is ALWAYS the first to choice for similar issues :-) )
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
pgnatyuk earned 2000 total points
ID: 33570172
By default "Repeat slideshow" is checked so it works as you wish. I attached a screenshot.
Slideshow-options.jpg
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:bpinning
ID: 33573383
I think that setting only repeats that one slide show, not multiple slide shows
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:bpinning
ID: 33573386
Actually,

Couldn't you export them to iDVD?

make one video out of them, or several and repeat them in iDVD?
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:pgnatyuk
ID: 33573440
Or use Automator.
0