Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to set an Out-of-Office auto-reply on multiple mailboxes at once.

Posted on 2010-08-30
4
Medium Priority
?
711 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
We are in the process if disabling multiple accounts and I need to figure out a way to set an OoO reply on all the mailboxes. I am using E2K7 on a W2K8 server. Is there a way to set an OoO reply on multple mailboxes at once or do I have to go into each individual mailbox?
0
Comment
Question by:Team_Email
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
endital1097 earned 1000 total points
ID: 33559170
i know exchange 2010 you can script this, but there is nothing natively with 2007 cmdlets
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Busbar
Busbar earned 1000 total points
ID: 33561955
confirmed, no way to do it from 2007
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 34680155
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0