?
Solved

2011 Calendar Template for Word 2003

Posted on 2010-08-30
5
Medium Priority
?
21,527 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Needing 2011 calendar template for Word 2003
0
Comment
Question by:HealthEast
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:HealthEast
ID: 33560000
Needing to find 2011 Calendar template for use by Word 2003
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:pony10us
ID: 33562222
Microsoft does not have a template for Word for 2011. It may be easier to open a 2010 template and modify it and then save it as a 2011 template.
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
MaduKp earned 1500 total points
ID: 33564555
As pony10us: already mentioned, MS site doesn't have any calendar templates for 2003. The best way is go to
http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/templates/CL101850726.aspx
download template then save it as word 93-2007 template. I am attaching a sample template here
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:MaduKp
ID: 33564562
Sample template uploaded
January-2011.dot
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HealthEast
ID: 33570314
Thank you
0