Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

BlackBerry Manager

Posted on 2010-08-30
4
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hello Everyone,

We are currently using the BalckBerry Manager Server, for some reason when I log-in to the BB Manager Console and I would click on the Users tab but it doesn't show the list of users, before it did.
0
Comment
Question by:Rickvoyage
4 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
jwpaco earned 252 total points
ID: 33563387
Are you logging in with the besadmin account?
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:B H
B H earned 249 total points
ID: 33563635
please make sure all of your blacberry services are started.

you can see them like this:
start > run > services.msc

0
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:sunnyc7
sunnyc7 earned 249 total points
ID: 33563849
There is a tab for Find all users - did you check that.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Rickvoyage
ID: 34098821
Thank you.
0